Studio Moderno Paulista

  • 20 m²

Located 750 metres from the bustling Paulista Avenue, Studio Moderno Paulista Sao Paulo accommodates up to 2 guests. Offering a terrace, the apartment boasts a prime location, merely a 5-minute walk from the Alexandre de Gusmão Square and 2.5 km from the scenic Ibirapuera Park.

Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

You can take advantage of a fitness studio, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine.

Studio Moderno Paulista offers a kitchenette with all necessary appliances.

Just 350 m from Trianon-Masp tube station, this 20 m² apartment is in close proximity to the Parish of the Assumption of Our Lady. It takes 25 minutes to get to the centre of Sao Paulo on foot. The 1-room Studio Moderno Paulista is located in the vicinity of the Itau Cultural Institute. The nearest airport is Congonhas, 5 km from this property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Moderno Paulista Sao Paulo
Bhomy Itu
Mobile-only price

Bhomy Itu

6.5
Pleasant 4 reviews
103 m from property
Vn Al Campinas Refugio Moderno
Mobile-only price

Vn Al Campinas Refugio Moderno

203 m from property
USD 50 USD 45
per night
Flat Aconchegante E Completo
Mobile-only price

Flat Aconchegante E Completo

8.7
Fabulous 60 reviews
231 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • Laundry
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Business facilities

    • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Studio Moderno Paulista placed?
      Studio Moderno Paulista lies next to the bustling Paulista Avenue.
    • What famous attractions are close to Studio Moderno Paulista?
      Popular spots near Studio Moderno Paulista include Ibirapuera Urban Park, Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo, Minuto Pao de Acucar Pamplona, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Studio Moderno Paulista?
      Guests of Studio Moderno Paulista may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Bacio di Latte and Lulli Cafe restaurants, located just about 9 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet connection available in Studio Moderno Paulista?
      Unfortunately, Studio Moderno Paulista doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Studio Moderno Paulista?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Studio Moderno Paulista.
    • What is the size of Studio Moderno Paulista?
      Studio Moderno Paulista has total area of 20 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Moderno Paulista Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close